Staff Directory

Idaho Falls Service Center - Headquarters

3910 S Yellowstone Hwy
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
(208) 522-5155
 

 

Position - Name

Email

Cell Phone

Scout Executive - Clarke Farrer (CEO, Youth Protection, Media Relations, Building Rental, OA Advisor)

208-569-5845

Director of Field Service - Steve Godwin (District Operations, Risk Management, Friends of Scouting, Membership, National Jamboree, Blue Badge, Merit Badge Pow Wow)

208-270-1919

Director of Development - (Office Operations, Special Events, Council Fundraising, Memorabilia/Patches, Annual Report, Alumni, Strategic Planning)

 

Business Manager/Chief Financial Officer

 

District Director - Elias Lopez (Baden-Powell & Wolverine - Camp Little Lemhi, Hispanic Outreach, Exploring, Advancement, Idaho Falls Building)

208-716-9363

Paraprofessional - Lost River - Albert Fullmer (Serviced in Arco and Mackay)

208-690-0310

Paraprofessional - Salmon - George Torbett (Serviced in Salmon)

208-887-9374

Executive Secretary - Deb Summers (Silver Beavers, Board)

 

Office Manager - Cathy Curzon (Eagles, FOS)

 

Program/Events Assistant - Heather Branson (Camp and Events Registration, Calendar, Special Events Asst., and Website Administrator)

 

Retail Manager - Brenda Dixon (Unit Accounts, Council Store Operations, HR/Camp Staff HR)

 

Customer Service - Joan Crossley

 

Customer Service - Michelle Shaw (Printing/Mailing)

 

Accounting Specialist - Bobbie Johnson (Accountant, Accounts Payable, Special Events Asst.)

 

Blackfoot Service Center

205 S Meridian (No Mail Service)
Blackfoot, ID 83221
(208) 785-1622

 

Position - Name

Email

Cell Phone

  Paraprofessional - Sam Kofoed  208-589-5182

Store Clerk - Staci Smith (Internet Advancement and order for Blackfoot)

 

Store Clerk - Justine Moultrie (Eagles for Blackfoot)

 

Pocatello Service Center

2306 Pocatello Creek Rd.
Pocatello, ID 83201

(208) 233-4600
 

 

Position - Name

Email

Cell Phone

District Director  - Jason Eborn
Tendoy, Malad, Portneuf, & South Caribou-serviced in Soda Springs, Island Park Scout Camp, Cedar Badge 

208-847-5487

Paraprofessional -
Star Valley - Larnell Cleverly (Serviced in Afton)

307-887-9374

Office Manager/Registrar-Pocatello - Darla Hulse (Eagles, Charters South Council)

 

Store Manager - Rochelle Perkins (Building Schedule-Pocatello, Eagles, Ordering, Internet Advacnement, Unit Accounts)

 

Store Clerk - Rosalyn Chatterton (Internet Advancement, Training Recording)

 

Customer Service - Loisa Peterson  

Rexburg Service Center

59 East Main Street
Rexburg, ID 83440
208-359-8277 (main - no fax)

 

Position - Name

Email

Cell Phone

North Council District Director -
Yellowstone - Erick Simmons (Scout Hollow, Juvenile Diversion, Akela's Adventure, Cub Scouts North Council)

208-403-5844

Store Clerk - Morning / Early Afternoon

208-357-8277

Store Clerk  - Afternoon

208-357-8277


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
© Copyright 2016 Grand Teton Council - Boy Scouts of America. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap

Small